Past Results

Tournament Date Results
2005 Club Championship Results August 29, 2005 2005 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS Club Champion —– Brian Melanson Senior Champion ( 50 and over ) — Ray Tufts Super Senior Champion ( 65 and over ) —–John Csoknya Junior Champion —–Stephane Leblanc Saturday Sunday Total Brian Melanson 73 70 143 Paul Blinn 72 72 144 Stephane LeBLanc 73 73 146 Mark Pothier 71 75 146 Roger LeBlanc 76 73 149 Eric Tufts 75 75 150 Daniel LeBlanc 74 77 151 Phil Thibault 74 79 153 Ray Tufts 77 77 154 Marc Cottreau 74 81 155 Jeff Wagner 76 79 155 Vincent Saulnier 80 75 155 Brett Davidson 78 78 156 John Csoknya 76 80 156 Marc-Andre d’Entremont 74 82 156 Jacques Lombard 76 81 157 Lionel LeBlanc 80 78 158 Paul Comeau 74 84 158 Ronnie Aymar 80 81 161 Nathan LeBlanc 82 80 162 Anthony LeBlanc 83 81 164 Rick Thurber 82 82 164 Vern LeBlanc 87 79 166 Daniel Gaudet 81 85 166 Carmen Dugas 81 87 168 Dave Hamlin 79 89 168 Michel Gignac 89 80 169 Marcel Cottreau 88 81 169 Terry McKinnon 88 81 169 Micheal Gaudet 87 84 171 Andre LaFramboise 87 85 172 Jean-Guy LeBlanc 83 89 172 Andrew Saulnier 82 90 172 Kevin Mullen 89 85 174 Johnny Veno 88 86 174 Fernand Thibault 82 92 174 Richard Wagner 87 88 175 Roland D. Deveau 90 86 176 Roland C. Comeau 89 87 176 Ray Tucker 89 88 177 Ken Davidson 86 92 178 Roger Smith 82 96 178 Camille Aucoin 92 87 179 Daniel Comeau 94 86 180 Dwayne Sampson 91 89 180 Jeff Sampson 93 88 181 Hubert Melanson 91 91 182 Kirk Sampson 97 86 183 Dwight Wagner 84 99 183 Bert German 91 94 185 Everett Mullen 86 100 186 John Saulnier 96 92 188 Todd Wagner 93 96 189 Tim Surette 99 91 190 Zack Thibault 90 100 190 Leonard Leblanc 106 100 206

Rob Collins wins Canadian Mid-Amateur Golf Championship August 29, 2005 Congratulations to Rob Collins of Clare Golf & Country Club for winning the Canadian Mid-Amateur Golf Championships. Robbie capped off a sensational golf season with a victory at the Belvedere Golf & Country Club in Charlottetown,Prince Edward Island yesterday. Robbie defeated Karl Parrington of Saskatoon, Sask. 4&3 in the final of the match play event. Robbie qualified for the match play portion of the championship by finishing tied for 5th after 54 holes of stroke play. He was seeded 10th in the 32 man field of the match play. Robbie has also won the N.S. Mid-Amateur Championship in his first try earlier this summer and finished tied for 6th in the N.S.Amateur Championship.He also had a strong showing in the Canadian Amateur Championship in Baddeck,N.S. a few weeks ago.
2005 Jack Frost Results September 26, 2005 33rd Annual Jack Frost Mens Invitational Clare Golf & Country Club Comeauville, N.S. September 24th & 25th, 2005 Overall Winner Aaron Nickerson River Hills 144 Overall Low Senior Wally Sisco Yarmouth 150 First Division 1st Gross Rob Collins Clare 146 2nd Gross Ed Dumeah Ashburn 148 3rd Gross Randy Francis River Hills 152 (retro) 4th Gross Paul Blinn Clare 152 1st Net Kendrick d’Entremont Pubnico 142 2nd Net Don Sutherland Fox Hollow 144 3rd Net Eric Tufts Clare 145 4th Net Vince Saulnier Clare 146 (retro) Second Division 1st Gross Ben Wetmore Digby 154 2nd Gross Daniel Gaudet Clare 157 3rd Gross Bradford Belliveau Pubnico 162 4th Gross Marc Cottreau Clare 163 (retro) 1st Net Gary Sabean Digby 143 2nd Net Leonard Dugas Clare 145 3rd Net Derek Bent Berwick Heights 146 4th Net Dale Hoyt Annapolis 147 Third Division 1st Gross John Englar USA 161 2nd Gross Ernie Muise Clare 167 3rd Gross Dave Hamlin Clare 168 4th Gross Rick Wagner Clare 171 (retro) 1st Net Garth Nickerson Yarmouth 140 2nd Net Murray Maclean Airlanes 146 3rd Net Ray Tucker Clare 149 4th Net Hans Hausgaard Pubnico 150 Fourth Division 1st Gross Herb Thibodeau Yarmouth 170 2nd Gross Hubert Melanson Clare 178 3rd Gross Danny Hood Amherst 179 (retro) 4th Gross Russ Ward Digby 179 (retro) 1st Net Louis Bonnenfant Clare 144 2nd Net Frank Shelley Paragon 145 3rd Net Everett Mullen Clare 147 (retro) 4th Net Greg Blades River Hills 147

Results for the Lobster Classic April 27, 2006 2007 Clare Lobster Classic Results NOTE: Tournament was shortened to 18 holes due to unplayable conditions on Saturday OVERALL LOW GROSS Billy Comeau & Nicole Foy Cl 72 OVERALL LOW NET Mario Demello & Dianne Mallinson ASH / WP 62 1st DIVISION 1st Gross Kendrick & Margeret d’Entremont WP 74 1st Net Frank & Janet d’Entremont WP 64.5 2nd Gross Roger & Mirielle LeBlanc CL 75 2nd Net Roger & Mary Surette BRI 66.5 3rd Gross Graham McIntyre & Catherine Fitzimmonds ASH 76 3rd Net Paul & Barb Comeau CL 67 (retro) 4th Gross Bob Delvallet & Debi Karrel ASH 77(retro) 4th Net Brian & Debbie Walker PAR 67 2nd DIVISION 1st Gross Rene & Andrea Saulnier BH 82 1st Net Wayne & Margeret Mackenzie PAR 63.5 2nd Gross Chris Ellis & Francine Boudreau YAR 83 2nd Net Marcel Cottreau & Jene Dugas CL 68 (retro) 3rd Gross Allan & Claire Barnett ASH 86 (retro) 3rd Net Doug Carpenter & Wendy Richardson GR 68 4th Gross Paul & Linda Robinson CH 87 4th Net Bill & Sheila Dewar GRV 71 3rd DIVISION 1st Gross David & Rebecca Betts WP 87 1st Net Jake Devries & Carol Whitmore OAK 66 2nd Gross Rick & Doris Thurber CL 88 2nd Net Berton German & Christine Theriault CL 68 3rd Gross Allan & Wendy Isenor TR 90 (retro) 3rd Net Wayne & Connie Burke EDEN 70 4th Gross Barry & Margeret Harwood Yar 91 4th Net Corey & Alexis Muise OR 70.5 4th DIVISION 1st Gross Marc Lavoie & Jeannine Maillet CL 89 1st Net Ed & Melissa Brown EC 64.5 2nd Gross Ernie & Lorraine Muise CL 91 2nd Net Roland & Jackie Deveau CL 67.5 3rd Gross Frank & Janice Mason BRI 93 3rd Net Stan & Alice Jacques CL 69 (retro) 4th Gross Brad & Marg Jollimore OAK 96 4th Net Paul-Emile LeBlanc & Patricia Saulnier CL 69 CLOSEST TO THE HOLE Junior Fundraiser on # 4 Janet d’Entremont 75 inches 262.00 raised —- Thank You # 10 Men Corey Lohnes 96 inches # 10 Ladies Linda Robinson 23 inches # 17 Men Vern LeBlanc 36 inches # 17 Ladies Debi Karrel 38 inches

Results of the Clare 4-Ball April 27, 2006 Overall Net Champions Lloyd Comeau & Paul Yarwood 115 Overall Gross Champions Roger & Lionel LeBlanc 133 2nd Net Michel Gignac & Claude Godin 118 2nd Gross Ricky Thurber & Brian Melanson 140 3rd Net Donald Doucet & Jean Soucie 119 3rd Gross Paul Blinn & Terry McKinnon 141 4th Net Robert Sullivan & Blair Mellor 121 4th Gross Micheal Gaudet & J.G. LeBlanc 142 5th Net Ron Aymar & Howard Blinn 121

Acadian 2-ball Results! July 9, 2006 2006 Clare Acadian 2-Ball Scramble PRIZE WINNERS Overall Jason Locke – RH Bobby Stoddard – RH 62 1st Division Daniel LeBlanc- Cl Rene Saulnier-BH 65 Anthony Leblanc – CL M.-A.- d’Entremont – CL 65 Stephane LeBlanc – Cl Jacques Lombard – Cl 66 Rod Robicheau – Dig Andy Wilson – Dig 66 2nd Division Mark Bezandon – Ed Johnny Marshall – Ed 65 Gary Blades- RH Larry Smith- RH 65 Dwayne Perry Cl Jim Bower-RH 66 Andrew Holland – Pub Kevin Holland – RH 66 3rd Division David Stuart – Ed Jim Mann – Ed 65 Don Houston-Yar Percy Bourque-Pub 67 Robert Jeffrey – Dig Adam Jeffrey – Dig 68 Mike Brannen-RH Kevin Nickerson-RH 69 4th Division John Moulaison – Yar Gary Muise – Pub 74 Peter Fraser- Oak Don Keith- Oak 74 Steve Campbell – ED Steve Walker – ED 74 Tom Hillier – Yar Scott Makenzie – Yar 75 OVERALL SCORES 1st DIVISION Jason Locke – RH Bobby Stoddard – RH 62 Daniel LeBlanc- Cl Rene Saulnier-BH 65 Anthony Leblanc – CL M.-A.- d’Entremont – CL 65 Stephane LeBlanc – Cl Jacques Lombard – Cl 66 Rod Robicheau – Dig Andy Wilson – Dig 66 Philippe LeBlanc – Yar Paul Legere – Yar 67 Ronnie d’Entremont-Pub Joanne d’Entremont-Pub 67 Danny Robinson – ANN Jamie MacLeod – ANN 67 Lionel LeBlanc – Cl Billy Comeau – Cl 68 Wally Sisco – Yar Han Hausgaard – Pub 68 Phil Thibault – CL Darren Blinn – CL 68 Ray Tufts – CL Marc Cottreau – CL 69 Leigh Durland Brendon Gale 70 Don Berry – Yar Farren Surette – Yar 71 Kevin Kaulback – Ed Daryl Davis – Ed 74 Blair Olford – Ed Doug Oldford – Ed 76 Ian Hutchison – ED John Savage – Ed 84 2nd DIVISION Mark Bezandon – Ed Johnny Marshall – Ed 65 Gary Blades- RH Larry Smith- RH 65 Dwayne Perry Cl Jim Bower-RH 66 Andrew Holland – Pub Kevin Holland – RH 66 Ricky Thurber- Cl Rick Wagner- Cl 67 Ron Aymar-Cl Micheal Gaudet-Cl 67 Dale Hoyt – ANN Rod Ellis – ANN 68 Robert Sullivan-Cl Jamie Potter- Oak 69 Luke Dugas – Dig Bill Olsen – Dig 69 Barry Hurlburt-Yar Chris Goudey-Yar 69 Ronald Surette – RH Mark Nickerson RH 70 Matthew Smith – ANN Danny Wright – ANN 71 Rob Book – RH Javon Doane – RH 71 Peter Turnbull – Dig Ricky Cook – Dig 72 Garth Nickerson – Yar Randy Fells – Yar 73 Rick MacIntyre – CH Tony Cahoon – CH 73 Carmen Dugas – Cl Michel Doucet – Cl 74 Mike Volpe- Oak Ron Chabassol- Oak 74 Don Dares – RH Elmer McIntosh -RH 75 3rd DIVISION David Stuart – Ed Jim Mann – Ed 65 Don Houston-Yar Percy Bourque-Pub 67 Robert Jeffrey – Dig Adam Jeffrey – Dig 68 Mike Brannen-RH Kevin Nickerson-RH 69 Clyde Landry – Pub Dwayne Landry – Pub 70 Dana Frankland-Clare Dwayne Ford- Clare 70 Gerard Lefort Ann Steve Gallagher-Ann 71 Jeff Wagner- Cl Dave Hamlin- Cl 71 Paul Comeau – CL Daniel Comeau – CL 71 Jonathan Jones- RH Jerry Nickerson- RH 72 Paul Nickerson – RH Stanley Nickerson – RH 72 Andre LaFramboise – Cl Andrew Saulnier – Cl 74 Randy Scoville-Yar Ryan Scoville-Yar 75 Mathew Maxwell – RH Cory Smith – PUB 75 Larry Atwood – RH Carroll Knowles 76 Hubbie Atkinson – RH Bruce Atkinson – RH 78 Marcel Cottreau – CL Alain Cottreau – Ann 79 4th DIVISION John Moulaison – Yar Gary Muise – Pub 74 Peter Fraser- Oak Don Keith- Oak 74 Steve Campbell – ED Steve Walker – ED 74 Tom Hillier Scott Makenzie 75 Leonard LeBlanc Cl Dale Deveau Cl 76 Bert German-Cl Jean-Guy LeBlanc – CL 76 Ken Gale – ED Robert Campbell – ED 77 Paul Atkinson RH Ricky Ross-RH 78 Dale Spurr – Dig Mike Kortenuk 78 Barb Tufts Cl Jene Dugas Cl 80 Sam El-jackl Roger Atkinson 80 Ken Shirley- Yar Gene Deviller 81 Cory Smith-RH Enos Brannen-RH 82 Stan Jacques – Cl Alice Jacques – Cl 84 Bill Twaddle-Cl George Dixon – USA 87

1st Annual George Theriault Memorial Golf Tournament June 20, 2006 1st Annual George Theriault Memorial Golf Tournament June 17th, 2006  A total of 19 teams participated in the 1st Annual George Theriault Memorial fundraising golf tournament under sunny skies and near perfect playing conditions. This tournament, which was held by Clare Golf & Country Club, will be held annually to help raise funds which will be used in equipment purchases or golf course improvements. The event consisted of an 18 hole 4-person scramble followed by a BBQ steak or lobster supper and a prize presentation. The overall tournament winners was the team of Beausoleil 111 which consisted of Roger LeBlanc, Jean-Marc LeBlanc, Marc Cottreau, and Brian Melanson with a score of 61. Clare Golf Club would like to thank all participating teams and sponsors for their generous contributions.

Opening Tournament Champion May 12, 2006 Daniel Leblanc won our Opening Tournament over the weekend with scores of 76-71=147

2007 Parent – Child Results May 21, 2006 Father & Son Champions – Rick & Dale Wagner 142 1st Gross – Ken & Brett Davidson 145 1st Net – Robert & Evan Sullivan 111 2nd Gross – Lionel & Anthony LeBlanc 148 2nd Net – Hubert & Brian Melanson 133 3rd Gross – Paul & Daniel Comeau 158 3rd Net – Brian & Andre Melanson 136 Parent & Child Champions – Roger & Mireille LeBlanc 142 1st Gross – Barb & Billy Comeau 155 1st Net – Eric & Catherine Tufts 123 2nd Gross – Doris & Rick Thurber 178 2nd Net – John & Jenny Saulnier 151 Junior & Senior Champions – Stephane LeBlanc & Roland Deveau 145 1st Gross – Roger Smith & Paul Blinn 148 1st Net – Jacques Tufts & Janice Sullivan 124

2006 Sam Thibault Junior Invitational Results July 21, 2006 2006 Sam Thibault Junior Invitational Thursday July 20th Sponsored by: MacDonald Chisholm Trask Insurance Overall Champion BRETT DAVIDSON OAK / CL 75 OVERALL LOW NET CHRISTIEN TUFTS CL 63 PEE WEE DIVISION 1st Gross TANNER ROBINSON ANN 95 1st Net MILES GREIGHTON DIG 68 2nd Gross VINCENT DOUCET CL 97 2nd Net JEAN TUFTS CL 74 3rd Gross MORGAN MESSENGER RH 124 3rd Net BEN NICKERSON RH 122 MIDGET DIVISION 1st Gross ERIC LOCKE DIG 79 1st Net DEVON CARRON RH 66 2nd Gross ANDREW STEWART YAR 82 2nd Net TRISTEN RYAN RH 67 3rd Gross BRAD MACLEOD PAR 85 3rd Net BRENT SYMONDS RH 68 JUVENILE DIVISION 1st Gross J.M. d’ENTREMONT PUB 77 1st Net ADRIEN LEBLANC CL 65 2nd Gross MARC LOMBARD CL 77 2nd Net ADAM THIMOT CL 65 3rd Gross M.A. d’ENTREMONT CL 79 3rd Net HARRY BELL CL 68 GIRLS DIVISION 1st Gross MIREILLE LEBLANC CL 76 1st Net RAYANNE AMIRAULT CL 72 2nd Gross COURTNEY BALCOME PAR 81 2nd Net SARAH ROBICHAUD CL 73 JUVIOR DIVISION 1st Gross MORGAN PENNEY YAR 76 1st Net STEPHANE LEBLANC CL 74 2nd Gross DANIEL COMEAU CL 92 2nd Net JEFF KEDDY YAR 79 CLOSEST TO THE PIN #2 MILES CREIGHTON DIG 9′ #4 HARRY BELL CL 1′ 1″ #17 MIREILLE LEBLANC CL 8′ 3″

2006 Parent / Child Tournament Results July 21, 2006 2006 Parent / Child & Junior / Senior Saturday & Sunday July 15th & 16th JUNIOR / SENIOR DIVISION Champion Colin LeBlanc / Paul Blinn 142 1st Gross Daniel Comeau / Billy Comeau 155 1st Net Jacques Tufts / Janice Sullivan 132 2nd Gross Anthony LeBlanc / Andrew Saulnier 156 2nd Net Harry Bell / Richard Amirault 144 PARENT / CHILD DIVISION Champion Rayanne & Mark Amirault 191 1st Gross Gilles & Renette Boissonault 208 1st Net Tyler & Paulette Thibodeau 179 FATHER & SON DIVISION Champion Jean- Marc & Roger LeBlanc 144 1st Gross Stephane & Lionel LeBlanc 152 1st Net Jean & Eric Tufts 126 2nd Gross Brett & Ken Davidson 153 2nd Net Todd & Dwight Wagner 139 3rd Gross Marc-Andre & Kim d’Entremont 154 3rd Net Kevin & David Mullen 141

Tombstone Tournament August 30, 2006 Our annual Tombstone Golf Tournament was held on Saturday, Aug. 19th. In all, 68 golfers participated in this very popular 18 hole event followed by a nice BBQ t-bone steak meal. In the picture you see our mens winner, Larry Spinney and the ladies winner, Paulette Thibodeau excepting the famous ‘Tombstone’ trohpy. Thank You to all who participated.

2006 Jack Frost Men’s Invitational Results September 25, 2006 Jack Frost 2006 Results Champion: Jody Swimm River Hills 72-72=144 Senior Champion: Graham MacIntyre Ashburn 73-74=147 1st Division 1st Gross: Rob Collins Clare 1st Net: Frank d’Entremont Pubnico 2nd Gross: Aaron Nickerson River Hills 2nd Net: Paul Blinn Clare 3rd Gross: Mark Adams Pubnico 3rd Net: Brett Davidson Oakfield 4th Gross: Ed Dumeah Ashburn 4th Net: Rod Robicheau Digby 2nd Division 1st Gross: John Csoknya Clare 1st Net: Glen Oliver Digby 2nd Gross: Robert Sullivan Clare 2nd Net: Michael Gaudet Clare 3rd Gross: Percy Bourque Pubnico 3rd Net: Matthew Smith Annapolis 4th Gross: Paul VanTassell 4th Net: Ricky Thurber Clare 3rd Division 1st Gross: Pat Gallagher Yarmouth 1st Net: Dwight Wagner Clare 2nd Gross: Bruce Vantassell 2nd Net: Roger Otley Clare 3rd Gross: Michel Gignac Clare 3rd Net: Elie Thimot Clare 4th Gross: Don Kennedy Digby 4th Net: Dannie Hood Amherst 4th Division 1st Gross: Brian T. Melanson Clare 1st Net: Roland Deveau Clare 2nd Gross: Kirby Cunningham River Hills 2nd Net: Greg MacDonald Clare 3rd Gross: Greg Blades River Hills 3rd Net: Dave Betts Pubnico 4th Gross: Lovitt Blades River Hills 4th Net: Michel Doucet Clare

2006 Club Championship Results September 7, 2006 Club Championship August 26 and 27, 2006 Top Ten 1 Rob Collins 145 2 Paul Blinn 148 T3 Marc Lombard 150 T3 Brett Davidson 150 T5 Carmen Dugas 151 T5 Brian Melanson 151 7 Daniel Gaudet 152 T8 Vince Saulnier 156 T8 Phil Thibault 156 T10 Josh Thibodeau 157 T10 Dwayne Perry 157 1st Division 1ST Gross Paul Blinn 148 1st Net Carmen Dugas 139 2nd Gross Marc Lombard 150R 2nd Net Daniel Gaudet 142 3rd Gross Brett Davidson 150R 2nd Division 1ST Gross Dwayne Perry 157 1st Net Rick Thurber 141R 2nd Gross Leonard Dugas 158 2nd Net Anthony LeBlanc 141R 3rd Gross Michael Gaudet 159 3rd Division 1ST Gross Roland Deveau 165 1st Net Dwight Wagner 142R 2nd Gross Jean-Guy LeBlanc 169 2nd Net Richard Wagner 142R 3rd Gross Dave Hamlin 170 4th Division 1ST Gross Louis Bonnenfant 179 1st Net Darren Blinn 145 2nd Gross Kevin Mullen 184 2nd Net David Mullen 147 3rd Gross Everett Mullen 197 Super Senior Champ Ron Jordan 167 Senior Champ John Csoknya 159 Overall Junior Champion Marc Lombard 150 1 hole playoff Junior Division Stephane LeBlanc 173 Juvenile Division Brett Davidson 150 Midget Champion Anthony LeBlanc 161

2006 Jackie Frost Results September 18, 2006 Results of the 22nd Jackie Frost Tournament Clare Golf and Country Club September 16th & 17th 2006 CHAMPION Nicole Foy Clare 150 Nicole also won in 1996, 2002, 2003, 2004 and 2005. RUNNER-UP Margaret d’Entremont Pubnico 155 SENIOR CHAMPION Jean White Oakfield 159 First Division 1st Gross Margaret d’Entremont Pubnico 155 1st Net Helen Castonguay Northumberland 141 2nd Gross Leslie Houde Paragon 160 2nd Net Darlene Ryan COTO 143 3rd Gross Cathy Donald Ashburn 161 3rd Net Wendy Balser Digby Pines 145 TB 4th Gross Jean-E Boudreau Hartlen Point 163 TB 4th Net Robyn Thompson Paragon 145 TB 5th Gross Debi Karrel Ashburn 163 TB 5th Net Cynthia Creaser Avon Valley 145 TB Second Division 1st Gross Karla Wilms River Hills 162 1st Net Debbie Walker Greenwood 141 2nd Gross Janet Corkum River Oaks 174 2nd Net Barb Tufts Clare 145 3rd Gross Arlene Corning Pubnico 177 3rd Net Isabelle Levesque Bluenose 147 4th Gross Barb Hood Amherst 179 4th Net Elaine Bonnenfant Clare 148 5th Gross Brenda MacKellar Avon Valley 181 5th Net Heather Reesor Eden 154 TB Third Division 1st Gross Diane Mallinson Pubnico 181 1st Net Mary Surette Brightwood 143 TB 2nd Gross Georgina MacDonald Brightwood 185 2nd Net Laura Saulnier Clare 143 3rd Gross Joanne Kennedy Avon Valley 186 3rd Net Paulette LeBlanc Clare 143 TB 4th Gross Carolyn MacDonald Truro 189 4th Net Patricia Saulnier Clare 145 5th Gross Dianne Arthur Yarmouth 192 5th Net Judi Milne Osprey Ridge 148 TB Fourth Division 1st Gross Betty Jean Meuse Hartlen Point 190 1st Net Janice Sullivan Clare 140 2nd Gross Rose Patton River Hills 195 TB 2nd Net Pam Jenkins Avon Valley 143 3rd Gross Joan Quinn Parrsboro 204 3rd Net Carol Romkey Paragon 149 4th Gross Irene Hattie Digby Pines 206 4th Net Barb Crowe Yarmouth 152 5th Gross Meredith Shaw Brightwood 211 TB 5th Net Alice Murree Yarmouth 156 TB Fifth Division 1st Gross Pam Mulvaney Truro 205 1st Net Diann Graham Brightwood 142 2nd Gross Karen Mader COTO 217 2nd Net Judy Wilson Hartlen Point 144 3rd Gross Sue Lundquist Oakfield 221 3rd Net Nancy Hanley Brightwood 151 4th Gross Dianne Gibb Oakfield 222 TB 4th Net Carol Batemen Osprey Ridge 154 5th Gross Nancy Jamison Bluenose 229 5th Net Irene MacDonald Brightwood 161 TB
2007 Opening Tournament Results May 7, 2007 Opening Tournament 2007 Results Champion: Paul Blinn 153 playoff winner 1st Division Results 1st Gross Nicole Foy 153 1st Net Devin Maillet 141 2nd Gross Marc Lombard 153 2nd Net Anthony LeBlanc 145 2nd Division Results 1st Gross Roger Smith 1st Net Kirk Sampson 2nd Gross Terry McKinnon 2nd Net Harry Bell 3rd Division Results 1st Gross Matt Nixon 1st Net Darren Blinn 2nd Gross Hubert Melanson 2nd Net Gaston Robichaud

2007 Acadian 2-ball Results July 7, 2007 (Robbie Collins and Matt Fish defeated Morgan Penney and Chris Ellis on the second playoff hole.) DIVISION 1 0 TO 6.5 Rob Collins Cl Matt Fish Yar 62 OVERALL Morgan Penney Yar Chris Ellis Yar 62 1ST GROSS Marc-Andre d’Entremont Cl Anthony LeBlanc Cl 64 2ND GROSS Jason Locke RH Todd Newell RH 65 3RD GROSS Wally Sisco Yar Hans Hausguard Pub 65 4TH GROSS Rod Robicheau Dig Andy Wilson Dig 65 Paul Blinn Cl Nathan LeBlanc Cl 65 Gary Ritchie Yar Andy Morris Yar 65 Lionel LeBlanc Cl Billy Comeau Cl 67 Rick Thurber Cl Brian Melanson Cl 67 Ray Ivany GV Chick Lenahan GV 68 Lorne McMullen Ed Brent McNeil Ed 68 Stephane LeBlanc Cl Jacques Lombard Cl 69 Michel Comeau Cl Jeff Hockely EC 69 Ronnie d’Entremont Pub Joanne d’Entremont Pub 69 Vince Thibodeau Cl Josh Thibodeau Cl 70 Luke Dugas Dig Frank Muise Dig 70 Jamie Mcleod Ann Peter Longmire Ann 70 DIVISION 2 7 TO 10.5 Dwayne Perry Cl Jim Bower RH 64 1ST GROSS Fred Longton Ann Jody White Ann 65 2ND GROSS Garth Nickerson Yar Randy Fells Yar 66 3RD GROSS RETRO Rick Cook Dig Peter Turnbull Dig 66 4TH GROSS RETRO Don Dares RH Lori Page RH 66 Mathew Smith Ann Danny Wright Ann 68 Kirk Symonds RH Harold Locke RH 68 Rick Wagner Cl Dale Wagner Cl 68 Michael Gaudet Cl Jean Guy LeBlanc Cl 69 Robert Purdy Yar George Doucette Yar 69 David Stewart Ed Wayne Gallant Ed 69 Ronald Surette RH Mark Nickerson RH 70 Brian Neville Par Bruce Woodworth Par 70 Robert Jeffrey Dig Murray Caruthers Dig 70 Dale Hoyt Ann Troy MacDonald Ann 70 Brian Amirault Cl Leonard Dugas Cl 71 Mark Bezanson Ed Johnny Marshall Ed 71 Andrew Saulnier Cl Terry McKinnon Cl 73 DIVISION 3 11 TO 15.5 Sid Young Ann Noel Young Ann 67 1ST GROSS John Veno Cl Jamie Potter Oak 68 2ND GROSS Eddie Thibault Dale Levaitt 70 3RD GROSS Russel Wickens RH Shane Nickerson RH 71 4TH GROSS RETRO Earl D. Cormier LC John Newcombe Oak 71 John Moulaison Yar Greg Moulaison Yar 72 Malcolm Muise Pub Clyde Landry Pub 72 Blair Mellor Cl Devin LeBlanc Cl 73 Camille Aucoin Cl Michel Doucet Cl 73 Dave Hamlin Cl Pat Gallagher Yar 73 Kevin Penny Yar Mitch Penny Yar 74 George Watkins Cl Mike Hiltz Pub 74 Daniel Comeau Cl Kevin Theriault Cl 74 Micheal Kostenuk Dig Dale Spurr Dig 75 Vern LeBlanc Cl Elie Thimot Cl 78 Leonard LeBlanc Cl Dale Deveau Cl 79 Ian Hutchinson Ed Doug Oldford Ed 80 Steve Walker Ed Steve Campbell Ed 80 DIVISION 4 16 TO 32 Marcel Cottreau Cl Alain Cottreau Ann 73 1ST GROSS Kevin Nickerson RH Cory Smith RH 75 2ND GROSS Paul Atkinson RH Al Smith RH 76 3RD GROSS Victor Shneeweiss Ann Philip Gallagher Ann 77 4TH GROSS Louis Bonnenfant Cl Robert Robichaud Cl 78 Tom Hillier Yar Scott MacKenzie Yar 79 Claude Godin Cl Roger Smith Cl 79 Kevin Smith Pub Gary Smith Yar 80 Murray Townsend RH Roger Messenger RH 80 Heather Reesor Ed Barb Durling Ed 81 Matthew Maxwell RH Greg Nickerson RH 84 Patricia Saulnier Cl Marguerite Sullivan Cl 85 Bernice Twaddle Cl George Dixon Cl 89 Bill Twaddle Cl Marie Dixon Cl 91

2007 Husband and Wife Tournament Results August 15, 2007 Husband & Wife Results Champion Vince & Verna Thibodeau 74 1st Gross Ray & Barb Tufts 76 2nd Gross Ken & Rose Davidson 77 3rd Gross Rick & Terry Wagner 82 1st Net Marcel Cottreau & Jene Dugas 63 2nd Net Normand & Sandra LeBlanc 66.5 3rd Net Gustave & Rose Comeau 67 Mixed Couples Results Champion Mireille LeBlanc & Billy Comeau 66 1st Gross Nicole Foy & Robert Sullivan 69 2nd Gross Cathy Sabine & Dale Wagner 78 1st Net Rennette Boissonnault & Brian T. Melanson 59.5 2nd Net Tarra Brenton & Brian P. Melanson 64

2007 Men’s Medal Play Saturday August 25th September 6, 2007 Men’s Medal Play was a one day competition held on Saturday August 25th in conjunction with the Club Championship Champion – Rob Collins 68 1st Division 1st Gross – Phil Thibault 70 1st Net – Paul Blinn 69 Retro 2nd Gross – Dale Wagner 73 2nd Net – Rick Thurber 69 2nd Division 1st Gross – Fernand Thibault 79 Retro 1st Net – Roland C. Comeau 70 2nd Gross – Rick Wagner 79 2nd Net – Ernie Muise 71 3rd Division 1st Gross – Pierre Nobert 85 1st Net – Reg Melanson 67 2nd Gross – Darren Blinn 87 2nd Net – Leonard LeBlanc 71

Club Championship Results Aug. 25th-26th September 6, 2007 2007 Club Championship Club Champion – Rob Collins 68-69 – 137 Senior Club Champion – Phil Thibault 70-73 – 143 Super Senior Club Champion – Ron Jordan 80-79 – 159 1st Division 1st Gross – Marc Lombard 141 1st Net – Roger LeBlanc 138 2nd Gross – Paul Blinn 146 2nd Net – Daniel Gaudet 143 3rd Gross – Stephane LeBlanc 150 3rd Net – Dwayne Perry 145 2nd Division 1st Gross – Brian P. Melanson 153 1st Net – Fernand Thibault 139 2nd Gross – Anthony LeBlanc 154 2nd Net – Rene Ouimet 140 retro 3rd Gross – Ray Tufts 156 3rd Net – Matt Nixon 140 3rd Division 1st Gross – Ronnie Aymar 169 1st Net – Hubert Melanson 146 2nd Gross – Devin LeBlanc 172 2nd Net – Marc Lavoie 149 3rd Gross – Rose Davidson 174 3rd Net – Kevin Theriault 150 retro 4th Division 1st Gross – Darren Blinn 175 1st Net – Reg Melanson 137 2nd Gross – Greg MacDonald 176 2nd Net – Leonard LeBlanc 145 retro 3rd Gross –Todd Wagner 185 3rd Net – Normand Gaudet 145

2008 Opening Tournament Results May 9, 2008 Saturday May 3rd and Sunday May 4th Champion Paul Blinn 75-74 149 Division 1 1st Gross Brian P. Melanson 74-77 151 2nd Gross Marc Lombard 76-76 152 1st Net Robert Sullivan 144 2nd Net Ricky Thurber 145 Division 2 1st Gross Ron Aymar 86-85 171 2nd Gross Paul Boudreau 84-88 172 1st Net Jeff Sampson 144 2nd Net Devin LeBlanc 152 Division 3 1st Gross Adrien LeBlanc 95-91 186 2nd Gross Bob Langeland 98-95 193 1st Net Everett Mullen 145 2nd Net Tim Surette 161