2014 Acadian 2-Ball Results

2014 Acadian 2-Ball Results

Overall Anthony LeBlanc Marc Lombard CL 59

1st Division
Rob Collins Aaron Nickerson CL/RH 61 1st
Matt Fish Kenny Mountain PUB/GS 64 2nd
Jim Sampson Lionel LeBlanc CL 66 Retro 3rd
Stephane LeBlanc Colin LeBlanc CL 66 4th
Andrew Saulnier Vince Saulnier CL 67
Gilles Gaudet Devin Maillet CL 67
Jean-Claude Doucet Howard Blinn CL 68
Bobby Stoddard Sam El Jakl RH 68
Blair Churchill Paul Legere YAR 68
Ricky Thurber Phil Thibault CL 70
Brian Vent Mike Logan PAR/GWD 70
Keith Murphy Glen Oliver DP/ANN 70

2nd Division
Adrian Watkins George Watkins CL/YAR 64 1st
Greg Hicks Alan MacLachlan RH 68 2nd
Scott Cooper Doug Carpenter GWD 69 3rd
Dwayne Landry Sean Kenny YAR 71 Retro 4th
Wally Sisco Garth Nickerson YAR 71
Malcolm Muise Mitch Pothier YAR 73
Robert Sullivan Blair Mellor CL 73
Robert Jeffrey Murray Carruthers DP 73
Alphonse Doucet Phil Doucette CL 74
Laurie Page Zachary Page RH 74
Camille Aucoin Marc Tufts Cl 74
Barb Comeau Rob Yonick CL/GWD 75
Gerard Lindsay Karen Lindsay Yar 76
Roland Comeau Bryan Empson CL 77

3rd Division
Francois Robicheau Tim Surette CL 72 1st
Paul Thibault Seth Cromwell CL 74 2nd
Gerard LeFort Steve Gallagher ANN 75 retro 3rd
Donald Boudreau Bryan Lamb YAR 75 retro 4th
Berton German Jean-Guy LeBlanc CL 77
Louis Bonnanfant Robert Robichaud CL 78
Dixon Dugas Earl LeBlanc CL 79
Maurice Parker Harry Potter Ann 79
Derek Atwood Trena Atwood CL 82
Richard Wright Ted Hurst CL 86
Wendy Richardson Hazel McEwan GWD 103

Closest to the Hole on number 10: Kenny Mountain 14 inches

Read More

2014 Jackie Frost Results

DIVISION 4
NAME CLUB SCORE
4th Net Storrie, Margerite Clare 154
3rd Net deMolitor, Janet River Hills 152
3rd Gross D’Entremont, Shirley West Pubnico 210
2nd Net Goodick, Heather River Hills 150
2nd Gross Maillet, Jeannine Clare 204
1st Net Marshall, Helen Paragon 145
1st Gross Singer, Cindy Lost Creek 186

DIVISION 3
NAME CLUB SCORE
4th Net Crawford, Jane Avon Valley 153
3rd Net Whitman-Mansfield, Kim Bluenose 153
3rd Gross Sabine, Cathy Clare 192
2nd Net Harris, Enola River Hills 151
2nd Gross D’Entremont, Janet West Pubnico 188
1st Net Wilson, Morag River Hills 143
1st Gross Doucette, Lynn Yarmouth 176

DIVISION 2
NAME CLUB SCORE
4th Net Bourque, Brenda NSPPC 154
3rd Net King, Louise West Pubnico 154
3rd Gross Driscoll, Paulette Ashburn 177
2nd Net McNeil, Carm Osprey Ridge 149
2nd Gross Atwood, Tammy River Hills 175
1st Net Walker, Debbie Paragon 139
1st Gross Rafuse, Jill Ashburn 170

DIVISION 1
NAME CLUB SCORE
4th Net D’Entremont, Margaret West Pubnico 151
3rd Net Boudreau, Jean-E Hartlen Point 149
3rd Gross Houde, Leslie Paragon 165
2nd Net Comeau, Barbara Clare 148
2nd Gross Comeau, Jen Oakfield 161
1st Net Rent, Tamara NSPCC 146
1st Gross Fitzpatrick, Crystal Grandview 154

Overall Senior

Arsenault, Debbie Grandview 163

Overall Champion

LeBlanc, Mireille Clare 150

Read More

2014 Jack Frost Results

Jack Frost 2014
DIVISION 4
NAME CLUB SCORE
4th Net Desire LeBlanc Clare 148
4th Gross Paul Jones River Hills 182
3rd Net Louis Bonnanfant Clare 144
3rd Gross Roland Deveau Clare 180
2nd Net Donald Doucet Clare 143
2nd Gross Kempton Goodwin River Hills 178
1st Net Gary Patterson Clare 141
1st Gross David Betts West Pubnico 173

DIVISION 3
NAME CLUB SCORE
4th Net Luke Dugas Digby Pines 151
4th Gross Glen Oliver Annapolis 172
3rd Net Gary Belliveau Clare 149
3rd Gross Percy Bourque West Pubnico 171
2nd Net Troy Belliveau River Hills 148
2nd Gross Gary Blades River Hills 167
1st Net Don Dares River Hills 145
1st Gross Garth Nickerson Yarmouth Links 165
Jack Frost 2014
DIVISION 2
NAME CLUB SCORE
4th Net Murray Carruthers Digby Pines 151
4th Gross Gilles Gaudet Clare 165
3rd Net Wally Sisco Yarmouth Links 147
3rd Gross Amos d’Entremont West Pubnico 162
2nd Net Jim Sampson Clare 146
2nd Gross Rod Robicheau Digby Pines 157
1st Net Jordan Scott River Hills 144
1st Gross George Watkins Yarmouth Links 155

DIVISION 1
NAME CLUB SCORE
4th Net Vincent Saulnier Clare 147
4th Gross Anthony LeBlanc Clare 152
3rd Net Bobby Stoddard Jr River Hills 145
3rd Gross Nick Coates Clare 149
2nd Net Matthew Fish West Pubnico 143
2nd Gross Jody Swim River Hills 147
1st Net Jamie MacLeod Digby Pines 140
1st Gross Rob Collins Clare 146

Jack Frost 2014

Overall Senior

Graham MacIntyre Northumberland 153

Overall Champion

Aaron Nickerson River Hills 145

Read More