2012 Lobster Classic Results

We are pleased to announce that this year’s lobster classic was very successful,

Bill Twaddle and his committee would like to thank all participants for their support!

Hope to see you all again next year!

23 ANNUAL CLARE LOBSTER CLASSIC 2012 –  RESULTS
(36 hole tournament)
OVERALL  LOW GROSS Barb Comeau and Daniel comeau 150
OVERALL  LOW  NET Marguerite Sullivan and Luke Dugas  —                By Retro 132
DIVISION  1
1st GROSS Roger LeBlanc – Clare & Margaret d’entremont – West Pubnico 153
1st NET Ken & Rose Davidson – Clare and Oakville 139
2nd GROSS Billy Comeau & Nicole Foy  –  Clare 155
2nd NET Frank & Janet d’Entremont – West Pubnico 140
3rd. GROSS Brian & Debby Walker – Paragon 164
3rd NET Wally Sisco & Patricia Caldwell – Yarmouth Links 141
4th GROSS Gerard & Karen Lindsay – Yarmouth Links 166
4th  NET Debi Karrel & Bob Delvallet – Ashburn 145
DIVISION 2
1st GROSS Darrel & Colleen Youden – Ken Wo 167
1st NET Rickie Thurber & Jaennine Maillet – Clare 134
2nd GROSS James & Donna Whalen – Hartlen Point                     By  Retro 169
2nd NET Doug Carpenter & Wendy Richardson  –  Greenwood 138
3rd. GROSS Vince & Verna Thibodeau – Clare 169
3rd NET Geno & Janice Pace  –  Avon Vally                            By Retro 141
4th GROSS Denis & Susan Connor  – Ashburn 172
4th  NET Wayne & Bertha Myers  – Grandview                         By Retro 144
DIVISION 3
1st GROSS John & Beverley Swan  –  Fox Hollow                              By Retro 180
1st NET Lionel & Theresa LeBlanc  –  Clare 134
2nd GROSS Margaret & Barry Harwood  –  Yarmouth Links 182
2nd NET Don & Lori Houston  –  Yarmouth Links 137
3rd. GROSS Lloyd & Linda Comeau  –  Clare 184
3rd NET Rick & Denise Robichaud  –  Clare 141
4th GROSS Edwin & Melissa Brown  –  Eagle Crest 188
4th  NET Ron & Nanette Walker  –  Paragon                                 By Retro 144
DIVISION 4
1st GROSS Ron & Betty Johnson  –  Antigonish 192
1st NET Herb & Betty MacIntosh  –  Penn Hills 138
2nd GROSS Barry & Marina Mac Donald  –  Brightwood 195
2nd NET Hans & Inge Hausgaard  –  West Pubnico 145
3rd. GROSS Ernie & Lorraine Muise    –  Clare                               By Retro 198
3rd NET John & Brenda Roach  –  Fox Hollow 148
4th GROSS Frank & Connie Bryant  –  Fox Hollow 199
4th  NET Stan & Alice Jacques 149
CLOSEST TO THE HOLE
JUNIORS   – # 4 Sat. Margaret d’entremont
JUNIORS   – # 4 Sun. James & Donna Whalen

 

 

Comments are closed.