Acadian 2 Ball

The annual Acadian 2 Ball Scramble has been rescheduled to Saturday October 4th. If you have any questions or you wish to participate please contact the Pro Shop at 769-2124.

Read More

Half Year Membership

Half Year memberships are now available. For more info and pricing please contact the Pro Shop at 769-2421.

Read More

2014 Men’s Medal Play Results

Champion:  Anthony LeBlanc   72+74 = 146

 

1st Division

1st Gross: Stephane LeBlanc   74+  73= 147

1st Net:  Gilles Gaudet

2nd Gross: Lionel LeBlanc   74 + 77= 151

 

2nd Division

1st Gross:  Richard Amirault  84+92=176

1st Net: Earl LeBlanc

2nd Gross: Dale Denton 89+88=177

All Scores:

1. Anthony LeBlanc 72+ 74 =146
2. Stephane LeBlanc 74 +73 =147
3. Lionel LeBlanc 74 +77 =151
4. Gilles Gaudet 76 +78 =154
5. Vincent Saulnier 74+ 83= 157
6. Grant Gaudet 83 +78 =161
7. Terry McKinnon 83 +80= 163
8. Roger LeBlanc 77 +87 =164
T9. Robert Sullivan 85 +80 =165
T9. Ricky Thurber 84 +81 =165
11. Ken Davidson 85 +84 =169
12. Brian Amirault 80+ 91 =171
13. Roland Comeau 84 +91 =175
14. Richard Amirault 84+ 92= 176
15. Dale Denton 89 +88 =177
16. Marc Tufts 87 +93 =180
17. Andrew Saulnier 95+ 88= 183
18. Zach Thibault 97+ 87 =184
T19. Earl LeBlanc 91+ 95 =186
T19. Tim Surette 90 +96 =186
21. Paul Thibault 91 +96 =187
22. Louis Bonnanfant 90+ 101= 191
23. Dave Howell 95 +97 =192
24. Gilles Le Blanc 100+ 99= 199
25. Roland Deveau 102+ 99= 201
26. Seth Cromwell 99+ 104= 203
27. Ted Hurst 100 +107 =207
28. Tom Maclean 107+ 105= 212

Did Not Finish

Jim Sampson WD
Adrian Watkins 93 WD
Marc Lavoie 97 wd

Read More

Ladies 2-Ball

Clare Ladies 2 Ball will be held on August 15th. Tee off starts at 9:00 am. You can enter the tournament by calling the pro shop or writing your name down on the sign up sheet at the women’s bulletin board. We encourage all women members to participate in this fun event!

Read More

Father/Son; Parent/Child; Senior/Junior Results

2014 Results

Father and Son Division

Champions: Adrian and Brandon Watkins   156

2nd: Kevin and Gary Patterson   168

3rd: Jean-Louis and Marcel Saulnier   195

 

Parent-Child Mixed Division

Champions: Roland C. Comeau and Anya Van Clief  193

 

Senior/Junior Division

Champions:  Ricky Thurber and Patrick LeBlanc  150  playoff winners

2nd: Paul Blinn and Nathan Comeau  150

1st Net: Paulette Dugas and Nicholas Smith  130

2nd Net: Lionel LeBlanc and Patrick Flynn  131

Read More

Awesome Video of Clare Golf

Check out this video, taken the day after Post Tropical storm Arthur.

 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bC831-Sp6gk

Read More